scorecardresearch

IIT JAM 2024 Answer Key Expected Soon at jam.iitm.ac.in.; Check previous years’ subject wise cut off here

IIT JAM 2024 Answer Key is expected to be released by third week of February. The IIT JAM exam 2024 successfully concluded on February 11, 2024. Candidates will be able to challenge the answer key online soon.

IIT JAM 2024 Answer Key Expected Soon
IIT JAM 2024 Answer Key Expected Soon at jam.iitm.ac.in

IIT JAM Answer Key 2024 Dates: The Indian Institute of Technology, Madras successfully conducted IIT JAM 2024 exam on February 11, 2024. The answer key for IIT JAM will be released soon at jam.iitm.ac.in. IIT JAM, or Joint Admission Test for Masters is designed for candidates who wish to take admission in MSc. programs at various IITs.

This year, IIT JAM was conducted by IIT Madras. The IIT JAM result 2024 is going to be released on March 22, 2024. Once the result is out, students will be able to register for the counselling process for IIT JAM. 

Check here: IIT JAM Counselling

How to Download IIT JAM 2024 Answer Key?

Candidates who appeared for IIT JAM 2024 exam will be able to download their answer key from the official website. Here are the steps to download the answer key:

desktop-banner

Step 1: Visit the official website, jam.iitm.ac.in

Step 2: Select the link for JAM answer key link on the home page

Step 3: The answer key will be displayed on your screen

Step 4: Choose the subject for which you wish to see the answer key

Step 5: Download the answer key PDF and save it

The last date to challenge the IIT JAM answer key will be announced along with the release of the answer key.

IIT JAM 2024: Previous Years’ Cut Offs

The IIT JAM result is scheduled to be released on March 22, 2024. Candidates will be able to check their result on the official website. Along with the result, the subject-wise cut off list for IIT JAM will also be released. Meanwhile, students can have a look at the previous years’ subject-wise IIT JAM cut offs:

IIT JAM Cut Off 2023

SubjectsGeneral OBCSC/ST
Biotechnology33.0629.7516.53
Chemistry20.5118.4610.26
Mathematics24.5622.1012.38
Physics18.4416.609.22
Economics23.0620.7511.53
Geology
Mathematical Statistics14.6113.157.30
IIT JAM Cut Off 2023

IIT JAM Cut Off 2022

SubjectsGeneral OBCSC/ST
Biotechnology35.2531.7317.62
Chemistry27.8125.0313.5
Mathematics22.9120.6211.46
Physics26.0523.4513.03
Economics
Geology53.0147.7125.26
Mathematical Statistics16.3914.758.2
IIT JAM Cut Off 2022

IIT JAM Cut Off 2021

SubjectsGeneral OBCSC/ST
Biotechnology34.1330.7217.07
Chemistry19.5217.579.76
Mathematics24.6922.2212.35
Physics19.9117.929.96
Economics20.7718.6910.39
Geology34.6531.1917.33
Mathematical Statistics22.0819.8711.04
IIT JAM Cut Off 2021

For more information about IIT JAM answer key 2024, candidates can visit jam.iitm.ac.in.