scorecardresearch

CUET PG Result 2024: National Testing Agency will release CUET PG Exam Result soon

CUET PG 2024: The results for Common University Entrance Test likely to be released tomorrow by NTA. Candidates will be able to view their scorecard through the link provided on the official website.

CUET PG result 2024 Likely Tomorrow
CUET PG Result 2024 Likely Tomorrow at pgcuet.samarth.ac.in

Common University Entrance Test 2024: The National Testing Agency (NTA) is expected to declare the CUET PG result either today or tomorrow, April 13, 2024. The candidates who appeared for the exam will be able to download their results in the online mode. The scorecard can be downloaded from the official website – pgcuet.samarth.ac.in. 

The National Testing Agency (NTA) recently released the final CUET PG answer key on the official website. The CUET PG 2024 exam concluded on March 28, 2024. Once the results are declared, the participating colleges will release their individual subject-wise cut offs. The counseling process will commence shortly after.

CUET PG Result 2024: How to check?

Candidates can follow the steps outlined below to download the CUET PG 2024  scorecard.

  • Visit the official CUET PG website – pgcuet.samarth.ac.in.
  • Locate the link that mentions ‘CUET PG 2024 results’ and click on it.
  • Enter the required credentials such as Application number, Date of Birth and Security Pin.
  • The CUET PG 2024 scorecard will be displayed on the screen.
  • View the result and download it for future reference.

CUET PG Result 2024: Details mentioned

CUET PG 2024 scorecard is an important document which must be carefully preserved by the candidates. It contains the following details:

desktop-banner
  • Name of the candidate
  • Application number
  • Category
  • Date of Birth
  • Subject code(s)
  • Marks/Percentile obtained 

CUET PG Cut off 2024 for DU (Expected)

The official CUET PG cutoff 2024 will be declared by separate colleges/universities after the declaration of the results. Meanwhile, candidates can take a look at the expected cut off for various PG courses offered by Delhi University in the table given below.

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
M.Sc. Computer Science.170 -190160 -180150-170140-160160-180
M.Sc. Botany175 -195165 -185155 -175145 -165165 -185
M.Sc. Zoology180 -200170 -190160 -180150 -170170 -190
M.Sc. Mathematics185 -205175 -195165 -185155 -175175 -195
M.Sc. Chemistry190 -210180 -200170 -190160 -180180 -200
M.Sc. Physics195 -215185 -205175 -195165 -185185 -205
M.Com.190 -210180 -200170 -190160 -180180 -200
M.A. Sociology135-150125-140115-130105-120125-140
M.A. History140-160120-140100-120100-12070-90
M.A. Sanskrit80-10060-7050-6050-6070-90
M.A. Hindi200-230150-170200-22080-100130-150
M.A. Economics100-13070-9050-8040-70100-120
M.A. Urdu80-10040-5060-7040-5070-90
M.A. Philosophy110-13050-6050-6030-50100-120
M.A. English200-220160-200150-180150-175160-180
CUET PG Cut off 2024 for DU (Expected)

Read more: CUET PG Cut off 2024

For more information, candidates can visit the CUET PG result 2024 official website, pgcuet.samarth.ac.in