scorecardresearch

Karnataka 2nd PUC Toppers List 2024: Check KSEAB 2nd PUC Topper List for Science, Arts, And Commerce Stream

Karnataka 2nd PUC Toppers 2024: The result for Karnataka 12th board has been announced by the board authorities today. The stream wise list of toppers is provided in the article below.

Karnataka 2nd PUC Toppers 2024
Karnataka 2nd PUC Stream Wise Toppers List 2024

Karnataka 2nd PUC Toppers List 2024: Department of Pre-University Government of Karnataka (DPUE) has declared the result for Karnataka 2nd PUC examination today, April 10, 2024. Students who appeared for the Karnataka class 12th exams will be able to check and download their scorecard by visiting the website – karresults.nic.in. 

The board also released a stream-wise toppers list along with the Karnataka 2nd PUC result. To check the result, students will require their Karnataka board roll number and date of birth while logging in to the official website. 

Karnataka 2nd PUC Toppers List 2024

As per the information provided by the board, Vidyalakshmi (science stream) has topped the Karnataka 2nd PUC exam 2024 with 598 marks. Given below is the list of top 3 stream wise students in Karnataka board class 12th result 2024.

Name of the studentsStreamMarks obtained
VidyalakshmiScience598
Gnanavi MCommerce597
Medha D.
Vedant Jnyanuba Navi
Kavitha B. V.
Arts596
Karnataka 2nd PUC Toppers List 2024

Karnataka 2nd PUC Science Stream Toppers 2024

The overall pass percentage for science stream is recorded as 89.96%. Here is the list of Karnataka board 12th science toppers along with their percentage.

desktop-banner
Name of the studentsMarks obtained
A Vidyalakshmi598
K H Urvish Prashanth
Vybhavi Acharya
Janhavi Tumkur Gururaj
Gunasagar D
597
Fathima Imran
V S Sreemann Narayan
Gouri Sanjeev Suryavanshi
Abhijay M S
Hari Priya R
596
Karnataka 2nd PUC Science Stream Toppers 2024

Karnataka 2nd PUC Commerce Stream Toppers 2024

The overall pass percentage for commerce students is 80.94%. Given below is the list of Karnataka board 12th commerce toppers along with their percentage.

Name of the studentsMarks obtained
Gnanavi M597
Pavan M S
Harshith S H
B Tulsi Pai
Tejaswini K Kale
596
Vaishnavi P M
Purvi Sadanand
Battepatti Ashritha
Anupama M
Dheeraj S
Shreya C B
B Jayasri
Mukhta Jayakanth
595
Karnataka 2nd PUC Commerce Stream Toppers 2024

Karnataka 2nd PUC Arts Stream Toppers 2024

The overall pass percentage for arts students is recorded as 68.36%. Check the list of Karnataka class 12th board arts toppers along with their percentage below.

Name of the studentsMarks obtained
Medha D.
Vedant Jnyanuba Navi
Kavitha B. V.
596
Ravina Somappa Lamani595
Purohit Khushiben Rajendrakumar594
Karnataka 2nd PUC Arts Stream Toppers 2024

Karnataka 2nd PUC Exam 2024 Statistics

The Karnataka 2nd PUC pass percentage will be updated here accordingly. Meanwhile, students can check previous year’s Karnataka board 12th result statistics in the table below:

ParticularsData (2024)Data (2023)
Number of students appeared6,81,0797,02,067
Number of students passed5,52,6905,24,209
Pass percentage: Science stream89.96%85.71%
Pass percentage: Commerce stream80.94%75.89%
Pass percentage: Arts stream68.36%61.22%
Overall pass percentage81.15%74.67%
Karnataka 2nd PUC Exam 2024 Statistics

For more information about Karnataka 2nd PUC result 2024, students can visit the official website of the board.