scorecardresearch

CLAT Cut off 2024: Opening & Closing Rank for NLUs, Counselling Process

CLAT Cut off will be released after each round of counselling. CLAT Counselling 2024 registration will start from December 12, 2023.

CLAT Cut off 2024 Soon
CLAT Cut off 2024 to be released soon at consortiumofnlus.ac.in

The Consortium of National Law Universities (CNLUs) released the CLAT 2024 result on December 10, 2023. Candidates who pass the CLAT 2024 exam (UG) will be called for the counselling process.

CLAT Counselling registration is scheduled to commence on December 12, 2023, and will conclude on December 22, 2023. Following the conclusion of the registration process, the CLAT Cut off 2024 will be disclosed. The cut off is separately released for each National Law University (NLU) in the form of opening and closing ranks. Notably, NLSIU Bangalore and NALSAR Hyderabad, being esteemed law colleges, consistently maintain high cutoffs. Also Read: CLAT Counselling 2024

At the end of each round of counselling, the seat allotment list is released based on which candidates must report to the allotted college.

Meanwhile, interested candidates can check the expected opening and closing rank for each NLU in the table below. The expected cut off is based on the previous years’ trend:

desktop-banner
NLUsGeneralOBCSCST
NLSIU Bengaluru1-110171-842181-26741781-4059
NALSAR Hyderabad25-168923-1116702-32973375-6174
NLU Bhopal186-409591-12674505-47398143-10510
NLU Bhopal (B.Sc LLB Hons.)420-6831848-18486165-680611806-16312
WBNUJS Kolkata136-245588-37186121-7793
NLU Jodhpur70-3362360-43506615-8076
NLU Raipur425-7341877-20546710-713810117-11277
GNLU Gandhinagar220-4201150-18343388-53297852-10837
GNLU Silvassa810-13052435-24358339-901213276-14846
RMLNLU Lucknow423-683772-30745311-958218980-25951
RGNUL Punjab537-10825693-830010300-15389
NUALS Kochi552-11766498-2410427055-28148
NLUO Odisha504-9895683-777512030-15879
NUSRL Ranchi939-13901888-25787695-89351428-16208
NLUJA Assam1102-15754913-3426512809-21346
DSNLU Visakhapatnam538-140012542-1427813295-13295
TNNLU Tiruchirappalli577-13262187-28645122-902314452-14456
MNLU Mumbai325- 5343078-91505963-892417578-30642
MNLU Nagpur606-14847420-164804921-1616023125-34828
MNLU Aurangabad1578-174412558-1808511841-1184132309-37996
HPNLU Shimla822-18578337-1033213021-17968
DNLU Jabalpur 1521-17013021-31039358-1010417883-19347
NLU Sonepat767-19052533-35808318-105577489-19239
CLAT Cut off 2024 (Expected)

CLAT Cut off

Candidates can also check the CLAT Cut off for the year 2022 in the table below:

CLAT CollegeCLAT Opening RankCLAT Closing Rank
NLSIU, Bangalore185
NALSAR, Hyderabad8162
WBNUJS, Kolkata117257
NLU, Jodhpur155378
GNLU, Gandhinagar175430
NLU, Bhopal241451
RMNLU, Lucknow377756
HNLU, Raipur
NLU, Odisha4701191
NUSLR, Ranchi 9331603
CMLU, Patna9321498
NLUJAA, Guwahati11311979
DSNLU, Vishakhapatnam10021589
TNNLS, Tiruchirapalli8071816
MNLU, Mumbai64548
MNLU, Aurangabad13902323
MNLU, Nagpur9991657
HPNLU, Shimla10562302
MPDNLU, Jabalpur13142262
DSNLU, Vishakhapatnam10021589
TNNLS, Tiruchirapalli8071816
CLAT Previous Year Cut off