scorecardresearch

SSC GD Cut off 2023: Check Previous Years’ Trend & Expected Cutoff

SSC GD Cut off 2023 will be released by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) at ssc.nic.in. The cutoff is released separately for male and female candidates.

SSC GD Cut off 2023
SSC GD Cut off 2023 will be out on ssc.nic.in for both male and female candidates separately.

SSC GD Cut off 2023: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is currently accepting applications for the SSC Ground Duty Constable at ssc.nic.in. The last date to apply for SSC GD Constable is December 31, 2023. SSC GD Constable exam will take place in multiple phases between January 10, 2023 and February 14, 2023. Candidates preparing for the exam must be aware of the previous years’ SSC GD Cut off trend along with the expected cutoff. This allows them to get an idea of the competition the SSC GD exam holds. 

SSC GD Cut off 2023: Previous Years’ Trend

SSC GD Cut off 2023 is released separately for male and female candidates. The minimum cutoff score is also released for different categories of candidates. Interested students can check the SSC GD Cut off 2022 in the tables below:

Female candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF:

ForceCategoryCut-off Details
MarksPart-AMarksPart-BMarks
SSFEWS133.4530930.019.5
SSFSC121.3169535.525.0
SSFST115.1814532.516.0
SSFOBC135.9573338.016.0
SSFUR137.8720740.030.5
SSC GD Cut off 2023 for Female Candidates

Male candidates qualified against All-India vacancies of SSF:

ForceCategoryCut-off Details
MarksPart-AMarksPart-BMarks
SSFEWS142.3250537.520.5
SSFSC134.0451438.017.5
SSFST127.8539433.026.0
SSFESM97.2242128.024.0
SSFOBC143.6569740.027.0
SSFUR144.8076640.019.5
SSC GD Cut off 2023 for Male Candidates

Read More: SSC GD Cut off 2023

SSC GD Expected Cut off 2023

The expected cut off can be best evaluated when parameters like difficulty level of the examination, number of candidates who appeared, and total number of vacancies are in place. As of now, the latest data is not available. However, students can check the SSC GD expected cutoff based on previous years’ trend below:

desktop-banner
CategoryCut-off Details
EWS133-142
SC121-134
ST115-127
ESM90-102
OBC135-143
UR137-144
SSC GD Expected Cut off 2023