scorecardresearch

DSSSB PGT Answer Key, Result 2024 soon at dsssb.delhi.gov.in, Check expected cut off marks

DSSSB PGT Result 2024 will be announced soon at dsssb.delhi.gov.in. Candidates can check important details including steps to view the result and expected cut off marks here.

DSSSB PGT Answer Key, Result 2024 soon
DSSSB PGT Answer Key, Result 2024 soon at dsssb.delhi.gov.in

DSSSB PGT Result 2024: The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board will soon declare the results for DSSSB PGT (Post Graduate Teacher) Exam for the subjects of English (Male), Sanskrit (Male & Female) and Fine Arts (Female) at the official website, dsssb.delhi.gov.in. The DSSSB PGT exam is conducted to recruit eligible candidates for the post of Post Graduate Teacher. 

The DSSSB PGT Exam 2024 for the recruitment of Post Graduate Teachers in English, Sanskrit and Fine Arts was successfully conducted on February 13, 2024. DSSSB PGT result date is March/April 2024 (tentative). However, officials have not confirmed anything yet. 

In addition to announcing the results, the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board will also publish the official cutoff. Candidates who appeared for the DSSSB PGT 2024 exam will be able to access the DSSSB results in the PDF Format as well as the cut off on the official website. 

Also check: DSSSB PGT Vacancy 2024

desktop-banner

DSSSB PGT Result 2024: How to check the results? 

The candidates who appeared for the DSSSB exam for the recruitment of Post Graduate Teachers can check the DSSSB PGT Result 2024 by following the steps mentioned below: 

  • Visit the official website, dsssb.delhi.gov.in
  • Select the link for DSSSB PGT Result 2024 located on the homepage 
  • Login using necessary credentials such as roll number and date of birth 
  • The DSSSB PGT result will be displayed on the screen in the PDF format.

DSSSB PGT Answer Key 2024

The DSSSB PGT Answer Key for the examination conducted for the recruitment of PGT English (Male), PGT Sanskrit (Male & Female) and PGT Fine Arts (Female) will be published soon. Candidates will be able to access the answer key on the official DSSSB website after its release. 

DSSSB PGT Cut off 2024

The DSSSB PGT Cut off 2024 will be released alongside the results for the DSSSB PGT Exam. Meanwhile, candidates can check previous year’s cut off for DSSSB PGT in the table provided below.

PostGenderUROBCSCSTPH
PGT UrduMale185.25127
PGT MusicMale123.75
PGT BiologyFemale158.78134.70122.4196.5793.81(VH)
PGT PhysicsMale197.45185.20
Physical EducationFemale121.75106.2590.59796.82(VH)
Male151.75126122.2591.75
PGT HindiMale211.83181.25193.33186.90
PGT CommerceMale174.16158.56143.7190.86
PGT ChemistryMale157.02141.47124.6794.57
PGT GeographyFemale155.56125.25122.73121.72
PGT Fine ArtsFemale148.49115.13119.40101.75
PGT EnglishFemale120.50106.5791.6792.2494.19(OH)
Male150.5119124.595.25123(OH)
PGT Political ScienceMale160130139133145.75(OH)
Female146129.25125.597101.75(VH)
DSSSB PGT Previous Year Cut off

Also check: DSSSB Cut off

Frequently Asked Questions

Question. When will the DSSSB PGT 2024 results be announced?

Answer. The DSSSB PGT 2024 Results will be announced tentatively by March/April 2024 at the official website. However, no statement has been released regarding the exact date of the results.

Question. How many vacancies have been released for DSSSB PGT post in 2024?

Answer. A total of 126 posts have been released by DSSSB for the post of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) in 2024.

Question. When will the DSSSB PGT cut off be published?

Answer. The DSSSB PGT cut off will be published along with the declaration of the results on the official website- dsssb.gov.in. The tentative date is March/April 2024. However, no official statement has been made regarding the same.

For more information, candidates can visit the official website dsssb.delhi.gov.in.